Andrew Zhao
How to Distiinguish International and Cosmopolitan? As topic mentioned, are there any differences between them?
Nov 28, 2014 6:20 AM
Answers · 3
Cosmopolitan is an adjective that you use to describe people that know a lot about different countries or are well-traveled. International is used to refer to interactions between two or more countries. You can have international agreements, tariffs, taxes, trade agreements, banks, corporations, and so on.
November 28, 2014
If you feel yourself all over the world at home, then, you are on the best way to be a comsmopolit :) The rest is wording.
November 28, 2014
