루루슈
Can't understand the last word in Song Triplets commercial? http://youtu.be/YGJd7m3WThw?t=27s What does the narrator say right after 낙서는 S펜으로만? I believe I heard the same word in their show before. Could it mean scold?
Nov 29, 2014 12:27 PM
Answers · 5
1
"때찌"is onomatopoeia word When someone has made a problem, other person doesn't want to make problems any more with saying "때찌! 때찌!" It means scold The baby had written on the mobile by pen It could be hard to return clean so narrator suggested to using s-pen
November 30, 2014
Thank you chin.billy.leung! I think "때찌" can also translate to tap or strike. In relation to the meaning James said (scold) some parents do tap or strike their children when they're scolding them. Thanks again for your help!
December 1, 2014
Ha finally i figure out what it is "때찌". If you check out Youtube, you will see a lot of videos relating to use of this word. In summary, I think it refers to a tap or strike on something or someone. How it relates to the Samsung commercial? It goes in parallel that it is tough in design to withstand all kinds of mayhem that can happen to the phone. So you can even scribble hard on it with a S-pen - 때찌때찌, without any problem!
November 29, 2014
Me too having trouble hearing it (keep confusing the consonant ㄸ & ㅃ)... but I think he's saying "때지!"
November 29, 2014
