Geraldine
what does this word mean in Polish? "Curva" or "Curwa"??? I was in Krakow few months ago and I will hear this a lot from native polish speakers. Though in Spanish it means literally a "curve" Is it the same meaning in Polish?
Dec 2, 2014 2:47 AM
Answers · 5
3
All meanings are very vulgar and depending on the context include: 1. a whore, 2. f**k / shit, 3. The word can be inserted in a sentence where serves as a comma, 4. Can be used ironically, reversing the meaning of the sentence, 5. Can be used to strengthen the message, 6. Can express negative feelings about something without addressing them directly, 7. Describes somebody who's venal, 8. a scum Be careful and do not use if you do not know the exact meaning of the word. This word also use women. good luck
December 3, 2014
2
No, it's a highly offensive term for a woman, or it is used as "f***" in English.
December 2, 2014
1
It can mean "bitch" if someone speak to women, so she/he is boor. If you met them on the street, probably they used this word as a curse. Many young people are using it to show off.
December 5, 2014
