Tico
Please correct my homework Students who count on their parents don't know how valuable to study is but students who pay tuition by themselves study very hard and get a passion for studying because they know how valuable it is and difficult to earn money
Dec 3, 2014 4:15 AM
Answers · 3
2
Students who count on their parents don't know how valuable studying is, but students who pay tuition by themselves study very hard. They have a passion for studying because they known how valuable it is, and how difficult it is to earn money. Overall your English is looking pretty spot on :) I also whole-heatedly agree with this post. Hope this helps :)
December 3, 2014
Students who count on their parents don't know how valuable studying is. However, those who pay tuition by themselves study really hard. They have passion for studying because they know how valuable it is and how difficult it is to earn money.
December 3, 2014
