anchun
日本語のテスト 問題 今日の授業はここまでです。___ 終わりにしましょう。 (1)それから (2)それでは (3)それなら (4)それほど 私は(2)それでは 正しい答えと思いました。 しかし、正解は(1)それから です。 自分で(1)それから (2)それでは の意味を調べてみました。 A.それから and then〔時間の前後関係を示す〕 B.それでは  then; if so 物事をその時点で始めたり終えたりすることを示す。 だから、答えは”(2)それでは ” もっとふさわしいと思います。 どうして?変ですね。本当かどうか怪しいと思います。誰が説明してくれませんか? ありがとうございます。
Dec 3, 2014 6:39 AM
Answers · 6
1
I also think that the answer is (2) so that you are correct. It might be that the person who made the question was not native speaker of Japanese. Therefore you don't worry about it.
December 3, 2014
1
あなたの言うとおりです。正解は「(2)それでは」です。ミスプリントでしょう。 ついでにあなたの文章を添削します。お役に立てば幸いです。 1.日本語のテスト 問題→日本語のテスト 正解に疑問 2.私は(2)それでは 正しい答えと思いました。→私は「(2)それでは」が正解だと思いました。 3.自分で(1)それから (2)それでは の意味を調べてみました。→そこで自分で「それから」と「それでは」の意味を調べてみました。 4.だから、答えは”(2)それでは ” もっとふさわしいと思います。→だから、答えは「(2)それでは」がふさわしいと思います。 5.誰が説明してくれませんか?→誰(どなた)か説明してくれませんか(くださいませんか)? 6.ありがとうございます。→よろしくお願いします。
December 3, 2014
You are correct. This is kind of set phrase. On the other hand, I think (1) is just wrong. If you put "それから" into the brackets, I think of two situations. One is that the speaker tells students to do something before the class is finished, for example, "校歌を歌いましょう。それから、終わりにしましょう". The other is that the speaker talks about something else for a while, and he/she adds that the class has to be finished. However, that sounds rather casual and I don't think teachers usually speak that way in front of students, so this situation might be less realistic.
December 3, 2014
