Daniel Bill
请你检查我的答案? 1) 你为什么决定坐火车去?(对) English answer: To me, trains are very fast so we can arrive a bit early. 火车对我很快所以我们可以一点早到。 2) 在美国谁可以用支票?(任何) English answer: Anyone can use cheques but they must have a bank account. 任何人可以用支票可是他们需要有账户。 3) 在美国你觉得用现金比信用卡方便吗? (一点儿也不) English answer: Credit card is more convenient. Cash is not at all convenient because you receive change. 信用卡更方便。现金一点儿也不方便因为你接零件。 4) 你知道不知道他喜欢什么?(哪里) English answer: How would I know? 我哪里知道? 5) 外国人为什么喜欢上这个中国大学?(受到) English answer: Because students at Chinese universities receive very good teaching. 因为中国大学的学生受到很好的教学。
Dec 3, 2014 10:06 PM
Answers · 4
早点到!有账户的人都可以用支票!找零钱!很好的教育!
January 19, 2015
1) 你为什么决定坐火车去?(对) English answer: To me, trains are very fast so we can arrive a bit early. 对于我来说,火车比较快所以我们能早点到达 2) 在美国谁可以用支票?(任何) English answer: Anyone can use cheques but they must have a bank account. 任何人可以用支票但是他们必须要有一个银行账户。 3) 在美国你觉得用现金比信用卡方便吗? (一点儿也不) English answer: Credit card is more convenient. Cash is not at all convenient because you receive change. 信用卡更方便。现金一点儿也不方便因为你要接收零钱。 4) 你知道不知道他喜欢什么?(哪里) English answer: How would I know? 我怎么知道? 5) 外国人为什么喜欢上这个中国大学?(受到) English answer: Because students at Chinese universities receive very good teaching. 因为中国大学的学生受到很好的教育。(为什么题目中的“这个中国大学”变成英语中的“Chinese universities。。。。)
December 4, 2014
1) 你为什么决定坐火车去?(对) English answer: To me, trains are very fast so we can arrive a bit early. 对我来说,火车很快,所以我们可以早一点到达。 2) 在美国谁可以用支票?(任何) English answer: Anyone can use cheques but they must have a bank account. 任何人都可以使用支票,但(前提)是他们必须有一个银行账户。 3) 在美国你觉得用现金比信用卡方便吗? (一点儿也不) English answer: Credit card is more convenient. Cash is not at all convenient because you receive change. 信用卡更方便,现金一点儿也不方便,因为你老是会收到零钱(or因为你老是需要找零)。 4) 你知道不知道他喜欢什么?(哪里) English answer: How would I know? 我哪里知道? 5) 外国人为什么喜欢上这个中国大学?(受到) English answer: Because students at Chinese universities receive very good teaching. 因为中国大学的学生受到很好的教育。
December 4, 2014
1.对我来说火车很快,所以我们可以早一点到。 1.任何人都可以使用支票,但是他们必须有一个银行账户。 3.信用卡更方便,现金一点也不方便,因为你..(receive change直接翻译感觉句子不通 o.o) 4.我哪里知道? 5.因为中国的学生受到很好的教育(虽然是teaching,但是我觉得翻译成教育更好,没有受到教学这种说法)
December 3, 2014
