Srikate - 겟지
"난 내가 생각해도 나쁜놈이다" What is mean? I think I'm a bad guy. right? I often confuse when i see the sentence that have 난 and 내가 both. This sentence mean.. I think i am a bad guy.? right? or What is mean and grammar of 도 in this sentence.? or before say this sentence You should heard someone told you are bad guy? and You are agree?
Dec 4, 2014 7:07 PM
Answers · 1
난 is a short form of 나는 나는 is composed of 나+는 는 is a topic marker 내가 is composed of 나+가 가 is a subjective particle. 난 내가 생각해도 나쁜놈이다 Even if I think of it, I am a bad guy. = Even in my thought, I am a bad guy. = I also agree that I am a bad guy. 도 is a emphasizing particle which means "even,also"
December 5, 2014
