Sebor
Community Tutor
solat tahajud apa artinya "tahajud"
Dec 5, 2014 8:19 AM
Answers · 3
Tahajud secara bahasa artinya bangun dari tidur atau begadang. namun, solat tahajud diartikan sebagai solat sunah yang dikerjakan pada malam hari setelah tidur. biasanya dilakukan pada sepertiga malam, sekitar pukul 2 dini hari. semoga jawaban ini membantu :)
December 5, 2014
Tahajud comes from Arabic word تهجد , means "night prayer", this is voluntary prayer (if we do it, we get rewards, if we do not it, we don't get any sins. It's up to us if we want to do it or not), usually we do it between "sleep time" and the dawn
January 5, 2015
