sonya378
How to say "Happy New Year" or "Merry Christmas" in your language? It would be interesting to know how to say that in several languages! Write this according to your writing system, doesn`t matter if it Arabic, Hindi, Chinese, Korean or Mongolian:D
Dec 6, 2014 5:36 PM
Answers · 11
Happy New Year" mean : عام سعيد and "Merry Christmas" mean : عام مجيد in arabic
December 6, 2014
Spanish: ¡Feliz Navidad! (Merry Christmas!) - ¡Feliz Año Nuevo! ¡Próspero Año Nuevo!(Happy New Year!)
December 6, 2014
Russian: С новым годом! (Happy New Year), счастливого рождества! (Merry Christmas)
December 6, 2014
新年快乐,圣诞快乐!
December 6, 2014
In Romanian Merry Christmas means Craciun Fericit and Happy New Year Multi ani fericiti
December 17, 2014
Show More
