Naia
i don't understand "fear kills more dreams than failure even will " what does it mean ?
Dec 7, 2014 10:46 AM
Answers · 2
If you live with fear the dreams never comes true but if you pursue your dreams maybe the obstacles can't avoid that you'll get them.
December 7, 2014
I suspect that the correct quotation is 'Fear kills more dreams than failure ever will'. 'Even' makes no sense in this context. The sentence means that many people are too afraid to pursue their dreams. They are afraid that they will fail, so they don't even try. It is this fear of failure, rather than the experience of failure itself, which kills most people's dreams. By the way, your question should read: I don't understand "fear kills more dreams than failure even will ". What does it mean ? Correct use of capital letters and punctuation are not optional, or a question of personal choice. Sentences should always begin with a capital letter, and the pronoun 'I' is always a capital.
December 7, 2014
