Rigel
Difference between "有趣" and "有兴趣"? I am listening to a Chinese audio, and the speakers say the following two sentences: "你的工作有趣吗" and "你对运动有兴趣吗?" Are "有趣" and "有兴趣" interchangeable in these phrases? Could you optionally say: "你的工作有兴趣吗" or "你对运动有趣吗?" I am not entirely sure when which one of the two forms Thanks
29 мая 2015 г., 13:26
17
0
Answers · 17
sth 很有趣 sb 对。。。有兴趣 see?
31 мая 2015 г.
有趣 means interesting and fun ~你的工作有趣吗 Your work is fun? 有兴趣 means be interested in ~ 你对运动有兴趣吗 Are you interested in sports?
29 мая 2015 г.
有趣means interesting 有兴趣means be interested in
29 мая 2015 г.
有趣: interesting 有兴趣:to have interest in ... They're radically different from each other.
29 мая 2015 г.
有趣:it means funny or interested.It‘s a adjective. 兴趣:it means hobby.It's a noun. So,you can't say: 你对你的工作有hobby吗? 但是,你可以说: 你觉得你的工作是你的兴趣之一么? 或者,你觉得运动是一件有趣的事么?
29 мая 2015 г.
Show More
Rigel
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)