Jonathan
¿Cuales son las diferencias entre Traer vs Llevar?
May 30, 2015 6:18 PM
10
0
Answers · 10
http://elblogdegramatica.blogspot.com/2012/08/verbos-ir-y-venir-llevar-y-traer-para.html?m=1 Me parece que esta explicación es muy buena.
May 30, 2015
Yo "traigo" algo de allí a aquí. (From there to here) Yo "llevo" algo de aquí a allí. (From here to there)
May 30, 2015
In general as has been said 'traer' is 'bring', but 'llevar' has lots of English translations. e.g. Llevo dos años estudiando español - I've been studying Spanish for two years Te llevaré al aeropuerto - I'll take you to the airport Llevo una camiseta. - I wear a t-shirt. llevo una bolsa. - I carry a bag
May 31, 2015
Traer = Bring Llevar = Carry
May 30, 2015
Hi! Yes traer its mean bring and llevar its mean carry
May 30, 2015
Jonathan
Language Skills
English, Esperanto, French, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Spanish