Artem Nazarov
How to learn a language in 1 month? Have you used some techniques or methods to learn a language in record time?
May 31, 2015 6:25 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
I would honestly say, from my experience with learning French so quickly within the last 2 years, to just keep at it. Try being active on websites like these to really engage and interact with other people. If you find other people speaking the language you're trying to learn in public, just approach them if possible. Many people are very open and willing to speaking with new language learners. It builds interactions. A personal favourite, try listening to great music in that language, read the lyrics, and try your best to understand the cultural or significant meanings behind them. It's really fun and can really get you going! I hope this helps. Best of luck!
May 31, 2015
Забудь все остальные языки и начни думать и говорить только на изучаемом. Я, когда переехал в Испанию, так и поступил. Через месяц кое-как балакал, через три уже почти свободно говорил. Зазубривай в день не меньше десятка новых фраз. Не слов, а фраз, это очень важно! И говори, говори, говори, повторяй как попугай без остановки, не можешь вслух, повторяй в уме - через месяц у тебя 300-400 фраз будут как из пулемета вылетать, а это уже багаж :)
May 31, 2015
Artem Nazarov
Language Skills
English, French, German, Italian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Polish