Donnie
Please assist me in correcting these type of sentences. I taught myself Romanian. Eu invâț română autodicat. Who did you study Romanian from? De la cine ei a studia română? Who is your teacher? Care este profesorul tău? I don’t have any teacher because I teach myself. Nu am nici un profesor pentru că m-am predau. What’s your reason for learning Romanian? Ce este motivul pentru invâț română? What is your job? Care e slujba ta? I am a student who studies in university. Sunt un student care studiază în universități. This means you must finish it on time. Acest lucru înseamnă că trebuie să-l termini la timp. What is today’s date? Care este data de azi? When did you go to Romania? Când te-ai dus la România?
Jun 2, 2015 2:39 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
I taught myself Romanian. Eu învâț română autodidact. Who did you study Romanian from? De la cine ai învățat română? Who is your teacher? Care este profesorul tău? I don’t have any teacher because I teach myself. Nu am (niciun) profesor pentru că învăț autodidact. What’s your reason for learning Romanian? Ce este motivul pentru care înveți limba română? What is your job? Care e slujba ta? I am a student who studies in university. Sunt un student care studiază la universitate. This means you must finish it on time. Acest lucru înseamnă că trebuie să-l termini la timp. What is today’s date? Care este data de azi?/Ce dată este astăzi?/În cât suntem astăzi? When did you go to Romania? Când ai fost în România?
June 2, 2015
I taught myself Romanian. Eu invâț română singur. Who is your teacher? Cine este profesorul tau?(if you want to find his name) I don’t have any teacher because I teach myself. Nu am (niciun) profesor pentru că învăț singur (sint autodidact). What’s your reason for learning Romanian? Care este motivul pentru care înveți limba română? What is your job? Care e slujba ta? Ce meserie ai? Cu ce te ocupi? Ce ocupatie ai?
June 16, 2015
Donnie
Language Skills
English, Finnish, Romanian
Learning Language
Finnish