Christina
who can help me?i don't good speak english
Jun 4, 2015 2:36 PM
1
3
Answers · 1
I can help you, no problem. just a correction: there is a difference between 'good' and 'well'. do you know it? if not, I explain. 'well' is an adverb, 'good' is an adjective. an adjective is like a quality, something that characterizes a noun. for example: my English is good. what is good? your English. an adverb is something that modifies a verb. summarizing: you can never say 'I speak (verb) good'. and you can never say either 'my English is well'. got it? saya bisa membantumu. tidak masalah. tapi hanya satu koreksi. ada keberbedaan tentara 'good' dan 'well'. apa kau tahu ini? okay. saya menjelas. 'good' kata sifat dan 'well' kata keterangan. kata sifat arti kualitas. sebagai contoh: 'my English is good.' apa yang 'good'? 'your English'. kami gunakan kata keterangan untuk berdurah kata kerja. kau tidak bisa bilang 'I speak good' atau 'my English is well'. mengerti?
June 21, 2015
Christina
Language Skills
English, Indonesian
Learning Language
English