T.s
как правильно сказать .. ? Я хочу сказать: I am going to do everything myself. как правильно сказать: 1. Я всё сделаюсь или 2. Я всё сделаю сама ?!
Jun 6, 2015 10:08 AM
7
1
Answers · 7
Я всё сделаю сам (masculine gender) / сама (feminine gender).
June 6, 2015
>>Я хочу сказать: I am going to do everything myself. Я все сделаю сам.
June 6, 2015
I am = я going = собираюсь ( You dont have to use it, you can say without "cобираюсь", but I translate for you word by word). to do = сделать everything = всё myself = сам (masculine); сама (feminine). Or just say: Я всё сделаю сам. (m.) Я всё сделаю сама. (f.)
June 6, 2015
You can play with word order to make your sentence stronger: - Я всё сделаю сам - stressing that you're going to do everything, not just part of something. - Я сам всё сделаю - stressing that you're going to do yourself, not someone else.
June 8, 2015
Я все сделаю сам
June 7, 2015
Show More
T.s
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Hebrew, Portuguese, Russian
Learning Language
Arabic, English, Portuguese, Russian