熊力/برنارد/Bernhard
Korean polite verb level, syllable 시 안녕하세요! "합니다" 와 "하십니다" 의 차이점은 무엇이에요? ㅋㅋㅋ, I really want to train this expression "difference between ... and..." as you can see. The other point that is important for me, is this small syllable 시 that seems to make the already quite polite word "합니다" even more polite. What is your opinion about this? How do you use it? 감사합니다!
2015年6月6日 17:15
2
0
Answers · 2
If you say "하십니다", this suggests that what the subject indicates is older than you or your superior(i.e speaker
2015年6月6日
If you say "하십니다", that suggests that what the subject indicates is older than you or your superior(i.e speaker
2015年6月6日
熊力/برنارد/Bernhard
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German, Japanese, Latin, Persian (Farsi), Spanish
Learning Language
Persian (Farsi)