Luca
Question about adverbs Hello! I am pretty confused with the following adverbs: هنگام = when وقتی = when کی = when گاهی = when چطور = how چند = how much چی = what is that right? How to use the several "When" adverbs? thank you!
Jun 8, 2015 11:57 PM
8
1
Answers · 8
"Hengaam" = When : more literary, poetic and formal. (adv and conjunction) : a) پرستوها هنگام بهار می آیند b) چهره ات هنگامی که می خندی تبلور بهار است c) گرگ ها شب بیرون می آیند، هنگامی که تاریک شود "Keyکِی" is used only for questioning (mostly used): کی میای؟ "vaqti" is used either as adverb(conjunction) or question word. (formally and informally) a) وقتی کارم تموم شد میام b) چه وقتی میای؟ c) زود به خانه می آیم، وقتی که باران بند بیاید... زود میام، وقتی بارون بند بیاد "Gaahi": means "Sometimes" : گاهی سرده گاهی گرم.. گاهی وقتا خیلی بامزه میشی
June 9, 2015
زمانی که =هنگامی که =وقتی که =موقعی که are relatives which we use them in start of our sentences about time . look at this: ساعت پنج عصر،زمانی است که من از دانشگاه به خانه می آیم کی =چه وقت=چه وقتی=چه زمانی=چه موقعی are question form for asking about time. example: کی شما از دانشگاه به خانه برمیگردی= کی برمیگردی
June 9, 2015
how=چطوری=چطور=چگونه =به چه نحوه ای = به چه روشی these are question form about ways,methods . example:چگونه با این سایت آشنا شدی؟ / احوالت چطوره؟ /به چه روشی این غذا رو میپزی؟ how:روشی که ، نحوه ای که these are relatives which we use in starting of our sentences about kind of ways and method . look at this :این روشی که تو داری بسیار خوب است./ مادرم از نحوه تدریس شما خرسند است what ; چه کاری =چه چیزی question form ..and for relatives we use آنچه که
June 9, 2015
When=کی؟ ، چه وقت ؟ زمانیکه and it uses in persian as the same as in english for example : when was your birthday? When I arrived he had gone. When do you want to move to your new house? But "when " doesn't mean گاهی" . گااهی" = sometimes . How=چطور as the same as in english who are you? حال شما چطور است؟ . How does " A "write ? "A"چطوری نوشته می شود؟
June 11, 2015
Luca
Language Skills
Catalan, English, French, Italian, Persian (Farsi), Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Catalan, English, French, Persian (Farsi), Portuguese, Spanish