Văn Tuấn Kiệt
듯하다 and 것 같다 and 일 거에요 Anyone can tell me what is the different between these 2 sentences? 1/ 선생님은 이 거를 잘 모르는 듯해요 2/ 선생님은 이 거를 잘 모르는 것 같아요 And between these 2 sentences? 1/ 저 사람은 교수인 것 같아요 2/ 저 사람은 교수일 거에요 (this is not "will be", weird that it mean "seem" too)
11 Th06 2015 21:25
2
0
Answers · 2
Anyone can tell me what is the different between these 2 sentences? 1/ 선생님은 이 거를 잘 모르는 듯해요 2/ 선생님은 이 거를 잘 모르는 것 같아요 -->These two sentences mean almost same. 이 거를 -> 이 것을* And between these 2 sentences? 1/ 저 사람은 교수인 것 같아요 2/ 저 사람은 교수일 거에요 (this is not "will be", weird that it mean "seem" too) --> Both speakers don't know the exact fact whether he/she is a professor or not. But I feel the speaker of sentence 2 has more conviction.(The man of the sentence 2 is more like to be a professor.) 학습 언어: 한국어
12 tháng 6 năm 2015
Văn Tuấn Kiệt
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
Korean