은희
can someone help me translate my message for BTS in korean? thank you in advance! "happy 2 year anniversary! even though I wasn't with you all from the start but I promise that I will be with you until the end and always support you guys to the fullest. continue to work hard and achieve ur dreams! only the weak give up and nothing is impossible! no wrong dreaming big right?ㅋㅋㅋ Never give up on your dreams just because of the time it will take to accomplish it, time will pass anyways! also, i hope those hateful comments won't bring you down but make you even stronger, prove them wrong. anyways....you only need to notice my comments...hehe kidding. you guys really improved so much after all these years, but stay humble and always achieve the better. I'm already looking forward to your next comeback!!! But remember to get enough rest and don't push yourself. Stay healthy always and I love you all. "
Jun 12, 2015 2:02 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
I'm ARMY too, im studying korean as well. lets be friends?
April 13, 2016
"행복 2 년 기념! 나는 내가 끝까지 당신과 함께 항상 여러분에게 최대한 사람들을 지원하는 것을 약속하지만 시작부터 여러분 모두와 함께하지 않았다하더라도이. 열심히 UR의 꿈을 달성하기 위해 계속! 만 약한 포기하지 아무것도 불가능하다! 아무 잘못 꿈 큰 권리를? ㅋㅋㅋ 그냥 때문에 그것을 달성하기 위해 걸리는 시간의 당신의 꿈을 포기하지 마십시오, 시간은 어쨌든 전달합니다! 또한, 나는 그 증오 댓글을 가져 오지 바랍니다 아래는하지만 너희들이 정말 이러한 모든 년 후 너무 많이 개선되었다. 당신은 도니는 다르게 농담 ... 내 의견을주의 할 필요가 .... 어쨌든. 그들이 잘못을 증명, 당신도 강하게 만들하지만, 더 나은. 내가 달성 항상 겸손 유지하고 이미 다음 컴백을 기대하고 있어요!하지만 충분한 휴식을 얻기 위해 기억하고 자신을 밀어하지 않습니다. 항상 건강을 유지 나는 당신을 사랑 해요. " (I think the reason why no one answered is because they don't know who BTS are. Some people don't know Kpop idols so they confuse it thinking it may be some type of writing system :) so in the future you can just say you want to translate it for a Kpop group that you like) and I like BTS too xD i'm an ARMY and my bias is SUGA and RapMon <333
October 12, 2015
은희
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
Korean