Charles
how do you ask for a blessing in Arabic OKblessing in Arabic
Jun 15, 2015 1:16 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
barak Allahu fiek may Allah bless you :)
June 15, 2015
Look Charles there are really many idioms Arabs use for blessing these are some: حفظک الله و رعاک hafezak allah wa raak \ i don't know how to write down the pronunciation so you can use Google trans for that. and it means: God saves you and take care of you. سلمک الله Sallamak allah means: God keeps you in pease اثابک الله athabak allah means: God gives you the reward. جزاک الله خیر الجزاء jazak allah khair al-jaza means:God compensates your deed in the best way. as i said there are many of them and if you are thinking of a specific situation there could be a specific idiom.
June 15, 2015
Give me your blessing = بارك لي = ba-rek lee
June 21, 2015
in which situation you want to ask for blessing ?
June 15, 2015
Charles
Language Skills
Arabic, English
Learning Language
Arabic