Gloria
Is it correct to say"Quiero ir a lo espanol"
Jun 20, 2015 7:07 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
No se entiende bien si no pones algo que lo aclare. ... Lo español... no es nada concreto. Si, por ejemplo: "Voy a la moda española", "voy al estilo español". Pero no se dice: Voy a lo español".
June 20, 2015
In my opinion is correct however I would say Quiero ir a la moda española As long as you are talking about fashion
June 20, 2015
Spain and Spanish are two differente words. The first one means España and the second one means español.
June 21, 2015
thank you Lizeth...and this is what I want to express
June 21, 2015
it is not clear, what do you mean? for me is: I want to go to Spain en español es: Yo quiero ir a España
June 20, 2015
Gloria
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, German, Spanish
Learning Language
English, German