Consol
È corretto dire "mi è saputo molto male"? Oppure si deve dire di un'altro modo?
Jun 21, 2015 9:49 AM
13
0
Answers · 13
In questo caso puoi dire: a) ci sono rimasta [{un po`, molto }] male che non mi hai invitato alla tua festa di compleanno. b) mi e` dispiaciuto che non mi hai invitato alla tua festa di compleanno. [ ... ] : what is inside [ ] is optional {a, b} : choice of one between 'a' or 'b' Shades of meanings: (a) has a shade of meaning of /you did me wrong/ (b) has a shade of affection towards the person, it does not imply /you did me wrong/.
June 22, 2015
Ciao, è senza dubbio scorretto , potresti fare un esempio in cui useresti " mi è saputo molto male?" Un abbraccio :)
June 21, 2015
Please write the intended meaning in English, as it is not clear from the Italian text (which is wrong, anyway).
June 21, 2015
You would write "I have known very hurt" ? Beacause that you have written in Italian it's very wrong What do you would say? Write in English
July 9, 2015
*ci sono rimasta molto male
June 21, 2015
Consol
Language Skills
Catalan, English, French, German, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
English