Pedro Simões
Apa bedanya antara 'kau' dan 'kamu' dalam bahasa indonesia?
Jun 21, 2015 5:28 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
There are thousands and thousands of island of Indonesia, "Kamu" is more common, but people from some part of Sumatera, and some others area tend to use "Kau" Both are correct.
June 22, 2015
Kamu digunakan dalam percakapan sehari-hari, sedangkan kau kebanyakan digunakan dalam bahasa yang puitis (poem, poetry). atau juga digunakan dalam Bahasa Indonesia dialek daerah tertentu.
June 22, 2015
actually those two words are similar.. or even the same^^; but "kamu" is used daily and "kau".. errr.. actually i never heard of "kau" anymore, so i suggest to use "kamu" xD
June 21, 2015
Pedro Simões
Language Skills
Dutch, English, French, German, Indonesian, Italian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Italian, Russian