Alaa ZIM 은혜
창 밖을 보세요??? I saw it at Facebook and I have a feel that it's wrong and instead how about saying '창문밖에 보세요'? And please I really need advice in preposition with verbs such as using 에 with 가다 &있다 I don't know which one to use with other verbs.I'm self-studing so I'm little bit having hard time with such things
Jun 21, 2015 9:48 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
A verb can be classified as an intransitive verb or transitive verb. A transitive verb requires object. 보다 is a transitive verb as the meaning of "see, watch, look at" 창 밖을 보세요 Look at the outside of the window. There are many postpositional particles -로 is used for the direction or path. -에 is used for the destination. Find the verb at the daum Korean dictionary. You can see whether a verb is intransitive verb or transitive verb and the usages. http://dic.daum.net/word/view.do?wordid=kkw000111820&q=%EB%B3%B4%EB%8B%A4 http://dic.daum.net/word/view.do?wordid=kkw000000431&q=%EA%B0%80%EB%8B%A4 http://dic.daum.net/word/view.do?wordid=kkw000211357&q=%EC%9E%88%EB%8B%A4
June 22, 2015
Alaa ZIM 은혜
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Korean
Learning Language
English, Korean