Muni
Would you help me with that? 한삼사 십 분쯤 ? Does it mean about 3 hours and 10 minutes. 편한 신발을 신고 오는 것도 잊어버리지 마. What is meant by using "오는 것도" ? 서울역 앞으로 12시까지 갈게. What is the use of 까지 here ? 서울은 여기 저기에 볼 것이 굉장히 많아. meaning?
Jun 25, 2015 2:34 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
한 삼사십분쯤? About 30-40 minutes? 삼십분~사십분=삼사십분 편한 신발을 신고 오는 것도 잊어버리지 마. What is meant by using "오는 것도" ? '~(하는) 것도 잊지 마' means 'do not forget to do something, too' ex) 사과 좀 사와. 빵 사는 것도 잊어버리지 마; Buy some apples on your way. Do not forget to get some breads also. 서울역 앞으로 12시까지 갈게. What is the use of 까지 here ? '~까지' in this sentence means 'no later than'. 서울은 여기 저기에 볼 것이 굉장히 많아. meaning? There're a lot of things to see(visit) in Seoul. :)
June 27, 2015
한삼사십 분쯤 ? Does it mean about 3 hours and 10 minutes. >About/around thirty or forty minutes 편한 신발을 신고 오는 것도 잊어버리지 마. What is meant by using "오는 것도" ? >"Also coming"~ 서울역 앞으로 12시까지 갈게. What is the use of 까지 here ? >It means 'not later than' 서울은 여기 저기에 볼 것이 굉장히 많아. meaning?
June 25, 2015
Muni
Language Skills
Arabic, Arabic (Egyptian), English, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, Japanese, Korean