Rubby
내일 비가 왔으면 좋겠다 내일 비가 왔으면 좋겠다 내일 비가 오면 좋겠다 어느 문장 더 나아요?
Jun 29, 2015 12:43 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
의미는 같지만 과거형 문장이 더 많이 사용됩니다. 내일 비가 왔으면 좋겠다 The Pattern ‘-았(었/였)으면 좋겠다' : I wish something would happen This pattern is used to express the speaker's hope or desire. Even though the past tense -았/었/였- is used, this pattern does not refer to the past. So, even when this pattern is used without the past tense like ‘-(으)면 좋겠다', there is no difference in meaning. 한국에 갔으면 좋겠어요. If I could go to Korea, it would be good. = I wish I could go to Korea. 한국에 가면 좋겠어요. If I could go to Korea, it would be good. = I wish I could go to Korea. 한국어를 잘 했으면 좋겠어요. If I could speak Korean well it would be good. = I wish I could speak Korean well. 한국어를 잘 하면 좋겠어요. If I could speak Korean well it would be good. = I wish I could speak Korean well. 집에서 쉬었으면 좋겠어요. If I could take a rest at home, it would be good. = I wish I could take a rest at home.
June 29, 2015
어느 문장이 나아요? You cannot omit '이' in this case.
June 29, 2015
Rubby
Language Skills
English, Korean, Spanish, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Korean