Lily
Is it possible to write a sentence with this structure? Structure: S+V and S+V are 2 important objectives. For example, English will be taught as a compulsory subject in 2019 and primary students will have to reach A1 level in order to graduate are two important objectives. Is the sentence above grammatically correct?Is this sentence grammatically correct? Two important objectives of this project related to primary English education are that English will be taught as a compulsory subject at 100 percent of primary schools in 2018-2019 and that primary students will have to reach A1 level in the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR) in order to graduate from primary schools.
Jul 1, 2015 3:49 PM
Answers · 3
No it is not correct English will be taught as a compulsory subject in 2019 and primary students will have to reach A1 level in order to graduate.These are two important objectives.
July 1, 2015
