Lio
I am a little bit confused I have to express two different concepts about an abstract picture... - Are these two sentences right? 1) It seems a strange worker's arm (where the strangeness is owned by the arm) 2) It seems an arm of a strange worker (where the strangeness is owned by the worker) ... any tips are appreciated, thank you."strange" in the meaning of bizarre 1) It seems to be a strange worker's arm 2) It seems to be an arm of a strange worker I would to know either the correct way to express both ideas or if the sentences are right
Jul 2, 2015 10:31 AM
Answers · 1
2
It seems to be the arm of a strange worker. But maybe you mean a foreign worker. I am not sure what you mean by a strange worker.
July 2, 2015
