Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1. Cuts can be a reason for scars on our tissue. 2. I feel relief when I approach the door of my flat during a storm. 3. She urgently called to the hospital, because hus condition became worse. 4. Did you grab her hand, because she could eat the tablets that doctor forbade to eat. 5. I can't help reading his own message, because I am too curious. 6. Did you get an acknowledge, that your company would increase your income. 7. Does childrearing require a great patience and lenience. Yes, parenting requires such characteristics as tolerance, patience and indulgence . 8. He was my enemy, but I felt compassion, when I saw her teardrop rolling down her check. 9. Was he popping the question. Yes, he was. It was a significant date for me. 10. Is she grumpy. Yes, she is. She urgently calls to the police, when she is concerned about the neighbor's noise level.
Jul 5, 2015 4:37 PM
Answers · 2
1. Cuts can result in scar tissue. 2. I feel relieved when I approach the door of my flat during a storm. 3. She called the hospital urgently, because his condition had worsened. 4. Did you grab her hand, so that she couldn't eat the tablets that the doctor forbade her to eat? 5. I can't help reading his own message, because I am too curious. (not sure what you're saying here) 6. Did you get an acknowledgement, that your company would give you a raise? 7. Does childrearing require great patience and lenience? Yes, parenting requires such characteristics like tolerance and patience. 8. He was my enemy, but I felt compassion, when I saw a teardrop rolling down her cheek. 9. Was he popping the question? Yes, he was. It was a significant date for me. 10. Is she grumpy? Yes, she is. She's calling the police, because she is concerned about the neighbor's noise level. Remember to use question marks(?) when asking a question :)
July 5, 2015
5. I can't help reading his messages, it's because I am too curious. 8. She was my enemy, but I felt compassion when I saw a teardrop rolling down her check
July 5, 2015
