Kinsey
너 & 나? Hello everyone! I've been trying to figure out how to make my sentences a bit more complex but I've run into a point of confusion and I'm hoping someone may be able to clarify the situation for me. How would I go about saying something along the lines of "What do you think I should do?" I saw a sentence online a while back that said 너 나 알아 - which I was told translates out to "you know me." Is this accurate and is this a sentence structure I could repeat without it sounding awkward in other situations?
Jul 6, 2015 12:13 AM
Answers · 3
2
that sentence is informal, and they didn't use any subject or object marking particles haha. the actual sentence should be "너는 나를 알아" i'm not sure how to say "What do you think I should do?" but I usually say "내가 뭘 해야 하지?" which means "what should I do?
July 6, 2015
1
What do you think I should do 내가 뭐 해야되는 것 같아? You know me can use in some situations. well It can be translated into 너 나 알아 but I guess It can use the situation when you say that " Since you know me, you can guess what I will do right? " In that situation it can be translated into 나 알잖아 or 나 알면서
July 6, 2015
1
너 나 알아 literally means "do you know me?" informally. if you want to ask "what do you think I should do?" you can say, "내가 어덯게 해야돼요?" means "what should I do?" hope it may help. ^^
July 6, 2015
