hmano
Is this OK? Yesterday,I decided to drive to the city which in my case means 2 hour driving.
Jul 6, 2015 4:31 PM
Answers · 10
It would be a little smoother to say "Yesterday,I decided to drive to the city, which in my case means two hours' driving" or "Yesterday,I decided to drive to the city, which in my case means a two-hour drive"
July 6, 2015
It's okay, but you need a comma, after the word "city".
July 6, 2015
"Yesterday I decided to drive to the city, which in my case means 2 hours driving." or "Yesterday I decided to drive to the city, which in my case is a 2 hour drive."
July 6, 2015
Yesterday, I decided to drive to the city, which in my case means a two hour driving. you can use a 2 or two ether will be understood
July 6, 2015
