Bani Flores
What is your best way to learn phrase verbs? Help, please!!!
Jul 6, 2015 9:31 PM
Answers · 8
1
Do you mean 'phrasal verbs'? If so, then this might help: http://www.italki.com/question/311300 Good luck.
July 6, 2015
1
This one is a bit tricky, but I would say the best way to learn these are through conversation with a native speaker because the context of what your saying will be the greatest determination of what you use. I'd be more than happy to practice with you!
July 6, 2015
Gracias Querida Cinzia!!!
October 10, 2015
Hi Lupita, I think the best way to learn them it's by listening real english conversations , but I can recommend a nice website what allow you to learn a phrasal verb a day. take a look ;) http://www.bbc.co.uk/worldservice/learningenglish/language/faceup/ you can also download memrise app on your mobile phone and start to " seed new memories" :-)
October 7, 2015
Show more
