Mun Hwan
Occurence or occurences? The occurence of local conflicts is without ceasing. Occurrences of a local conflict is without ceasing. What is the difference between these two sentences?
Jul 7, 2015 10:26 AM
Answers · 1
Occurrence is a noun 1.the action, fact, or instance of occurring. 2.something that happens; event; incident: Example: We were delayed by several unexpected occurrences. Occurrences is just a plural form of the noun. When multiple events happen. The correct sentence would be: The occurrence of local conflicts does not cease.
July 7, 2015
