Taiki
What's the the essential adjectives and adverbs in your life? Hi guys! I really wanna know what the essential adjectives and adverbs are. It must be helpful yo improve my English skills. If you have you any ideas, tell me please:)
Jul 7, 2015 2:46 PM
Answers · 2
Hello Taika-san. I recently made a list of adjectives and adverbs I use often when I am learning another language. I hope you find this useful. As an practice exercise for me, I added the Japanese version. easy かんたんな hard (difficult) 難しい quick, quickly, fast 早い slow, slowly ゆっくり same 同じ similar 似ていろ different 違う tired 疲れ busy 忙しい fun, exciting 楽しみ hot 熱い cold 寒い warm 暖かい cool 涼しい comfortable incomfortable 不自由 pretty きれい nice 優しい beautiful 美しい good 良い bad 悪い well 元気, 上手 poorly, bad at, not good at 下手 new 新しい old 古い If you ever want to practice these with me. Let me know. I can help you with your pronunciation via Skype.
July 30, 2015
Very / good / bad
July 7, 2015
