Peter Dray
is this correct?, please correct it if it isn't! 来年に東京に行くたいのでもっと日本語を勉強したい
Jul 7, 2015 8:45 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
2
来年東京に”行きたい”のでもっと日本語を勉強したい(です)。 ・Adding です at the end becomes more polite. ・want to do something: ~たい The following site would be useful.
https://atsukojapaneselesson.wordpress.com/japanese-grammar/verb/lesson-13-conjugation-verbs-to-%E3%81%9F%E3%81%84-form/
July 7, 2015
0
2
