Anotherworld
Does they all sound fine to native speakers? A human is the very symbol of selfishness. A human just consist of selfishness. A human is just a lump of selfishness. A human has nothing but selfishness. A human is the most ultimate fruit of selfishness. A human is the best driver in the "selfishness" road. A human beings account for selfishness best. - Does they all sound fine to native speakers? Please help me! Thanks!^^
Jul 8, 2015 3:46 AM
Answers · 6
On the second one you need to change 'consist' to 'consists.' You need to use 'on' instead of 'in' also when you say "A human is the best driver in the "selfishness" road. You need to say 'accounts' instead of 'account' on the last one. You may want to say 'the best' instead of 'best' as well. It's not wrong, it just makes more sense. But everything else is perfect. :)
July 8, 2015
A human is the very symbol of selfishness. A human consists only of selfishness. A human is just a lump of selfishness. A human consists of nothing but selfishness. A human is the ultimate fruit of selfishness. A human is the best driver on the road to "selfishness".
July 8, 2015
I got a mistake!! Thanks!!^^
July 9, 2015
It should be :"Do they all" not "Does they all" by the way.
July 8, 2015
