D.M.
Please help me to check my essay and proofread for grammar mistakes. If you have any suggestions? There are many reasons to consider getting an MBA. One of the reasons to get an MBA is because I'm interested in changing my career and make myself a marketable employee in a variety of fields. I have chosen MBA programme in Finance, because of my career objectives in my current company. Since the company will not promote employees who do not continue or improve his/her education through an MBA programme. Getting an MBA will assist me to get higher positions from head of department untill general director. Currently, I'm working at petroleum company in a position of manager cum visa officer. My main responsibilities are: to control the efficient use of tangible assets and inventory holdings between divisions of the company. Moreover, I combine another position of a visa officer. The responsibilities in this position are: to obtain and prolong active visas of supervisors and foreign specialists of company. Furhtermore, I deal with invoices and report them to Financial department.
Jul 8, 2015 8:49 AM
Answers · 2
There are many reasons to consider getting an MBA. One of the reasons to get an MBA is because I'm interested in changing my career and making myself a marketable employee in a variety of fields. I have chosen an MBA programme in Finance, because of my career objectives in my current company. My company will not promote employees who do not continue to improve his/her education through an MBA programme. Getting an MBA will assist me in obtaining higher positions, from Head of Department to General Director. Currently, I'm working at a petroleum company as a manager cum visa officer. My main responsibilities is to control the efficient use of tangible assets and inventory holdings between divisions of the company. Moreover, I combine another position of a visa officer. The responsibility of this position is to obtain and prolong active visas of supervisors and foreign specialists of the company. Furthermore, I deal with invoices and report them to the Financial Department.
July 8, 2015
