Vilma
como puedo aprender los verbos en inglés de manera mas rápida? its very difficult
Jul 8, 2015 4:28 PM
Answers · 4
I'm not sure learning words by themselves is the best idea. I think if you write sentences using the words you want to learn, you will remember them and their usage without having to memorize anything.
July 8, 2015
You could try to learn one tense out of each form first (one past tense, one present, one future). That way you are able to speak in different time periods. Then after you master those, you could get more specific. I don't necessarily know if that way would be much faster, but it could help you to speak much more easily if you had the main ones down. Hope that helps!
July 8, 2015
