neofight78
What does «Занос два метра» mean? The full sentence: Кому-то нужно повесить на задницу табличку «Занос два метра».
Jul 9, 2015 1:50 AM
Answers · 10
The notice "Осторожно! Занос два метра"is often used on long vehicles like buses. It means that vehicle skidding is up to 2 meters in turn and can be dangerous. In this case someone's "fifth point" is so big that the plate with this notice can be used :-)
July 9, 2015
Занос X метров - это выражение используется на транспорте, чтобы обозначить величину заноса (oversteer) машины или автобуса при прохождении поворота. У тех транспортных средств, для которых это важно, обычно прикрепляется табличка или делается надпись сзади, чтобы информировать других участников дорожного движения. В данном предложении выражение употреблено не совсем по назначению, по отношению к человеку, чтобы высказать что его заносит, то есть он плохо управляет своим телом.
July 9, 2015
http://pics.livejournal.com/bukov_ka/pic/000e1218 You can see "занос 1м ->" in the black bumper of the train. It mean when it turn their tail (ass) can move outside of turning direction.
July 13, 2015
Thanks Marina :)
July 9, 2015
shy away from the intended course by a specified distance. the reasons may be different ... example:Смотри как его заносит. This means that a person is drunk. When he many drinks he is not able to go right In your example, it is about a girl who wags her ass. Ie her ass is shifted somewhere when she is walking
July 9, 2015
Show More
