Jokin
Linking two nouns こんにちは、皆さん。私の問だいはこれです: Everytime I link two nouns do I have to put の particle as for example between れんしゅう and 時間 E.g.: 今れんしゅうの時間です。じゃあ、手紙を書いてください。 It's practice time. So, write a letter please. This is just an example, because sometimes I find difficult to link two nouns. Is there any rule or something like that, that makes easier to know if I have to use a particle or not? ありがとうございます!
Jul 9, 2015 1:48 PM
Answers · 5
In broad generalities, combining two or more nouns with の cab be seen in daily conversation, while concatenating the nouns without の can be seen in rather formal context, but there are no simple understandable rules.↲
July 9, 2015
皆さん、ありがとうございました^-^
July 10, 2015
Hola, I agree with Gongbay-san. In this case, you can also say れんしゅう時間です / れんしゅうの時間です / れんしゅうするための時間です etc. Es muy complicado, ¿no? Podrás acostumbrarte poquito a poquito.
July 9, 2015
