Maciej
"豪不利己破私念,专门利人公在先" 什么意思? 这句话是从 “龙江颂” 那里。
Jul 9, 2015 4:35 PM
Answers · 7
豪不: never 利己: profit for oneself 破: break 私念: private motives 专门: special 利人: profit for others 公: public 在先: first in old china, if you want to be a civil servant, you must read lots of books, which tell people how to become selfless to the public and become loyal to the emperor. anyway, it's about how to defeat the selfishness in the human nature.
July 10, 2015
破除對自我利益的慾望,考慮大眾的利益為優先。 Resist the lure of self-benefits and take the public benefits as priority.
July 9, 2015
不再考虑自己的利益,把公众的利益放在第一位,服务大家。
July 10, 2015
They explained very clearly. But I just wanna say that depends on the context of "龙江颂“ and the social backgrounds of that special time, "公” is better to be explained as country and the public collective. At that time, after the WWII and civil war which China suffered from, China's economy, markets and the basic industries were all destroyed and ruined in these two Wars. So planned economic system was the inevitable choice. That means almost everything belonged to the collective, and the public collective decided to distribute most things to every family. So "私" may not be that selfish like its modern meaning. It should be explained as keeping something for themselves as their personal properties. ... This work "龙江颂" mirrored the features of the age.
July 10, 2015
楼上两位已作答^^ 虽然这并非作文簿不必纠错,但多嘴说一句,(这句话是从 “龙江颂” 那里)可改为(此句出自“龙江颂”)更好些。
July 10, 2015
