Tzu
What kind situation will use geniş zaman? What kind situation will use geniş zaman?
Jul 10, 2015 3:23 PM
Answers · 4
We use it for present and future tenses. Most of time we use this tense for the future. It's more like "will" of English. 1-Tamam, telefona ben cevap veririm. = Okay, I will answer the phone. 2-Her akşam yürüyüşe çıkarım. = I go for a walk every evening. Note: this tense is used when you use adverbs of frequency like "her akşam, her yıl, bazen, sık sık"
July 10, 2015
Basically , we use geniş zaman for events which take place in future. kitap okuyacağım - i will read a book. kitap okuyacak mıyım ? - will i read a book? kitap okumayacağım . i wont read a book. and also it covers -am/is/are going to - future tense too .
July 10, 2015
Kitap Okurum , I Read Book I hope ; correct english sentence :)
August 16, 2015
