Ali
can you correct this topic about preparing my birthday , please ? Every year I prepare a small party for my birthday . I buy a lot of things for this characteristic day like cake , beer , lemonade , ice-cream ,record music and a lot of surprises . But if I've got a little more time I'd prefer cook a cake in my home to buy from the shop because I cook delicious cake I invite all my relatives to this party because I want many presents ^_^ no I'm joking . I want to playing either guitar or piano at this party What a prefect party !
Jul 10, 2015 3:59 PM
Answers · 4
Every year I prepare a small party for my birthday. I buy a lot of things for this characteristic (? special ?) day, such as a cake, beer, lemonade, ice-cream, recorded music and a lot of surprises. But if I got a little more time, I'd prefer to cook a cake at home (OR to cook a home-made cake) than to buy one from the shop, because I cook delicious cakes. I invite all my relatives to this party because I want many presents ^_^ Well, I'm joking. I want to play either guitar or piano at this party. What a prefect party! P.S. Ali, it's a marvellous story! I am a bit envious of your guests =) However, in future it's better to use a "Notepad" function on Italki (instead of "Questions"), as it gives more opportunities for corrections...
July 10, 2015
You mean ,others correct your notes?! Then pleas write it in notes parts and some natives correct you .... Your birthday is the best day for you :-) Then your correctors should be an acute and native
July 10, 2015
