Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1. It was a fabulous narrative how you had met each other. 2. Frankly, I often forget to take out our trash. 3. Let's stop to argue. We hadn't to abuse this habit. 4. You concealed your narrative about scary event in your life. Don't you trust me? 5. I was accustomed to new circumstances, so decided to stay here. 6. The arrow dug in his leg, injuring it. There was a scary wound in his leg. 7. It is a striking cat, he adores to eat a raw potato. 8. Frankly, we should refuse from bad trait to eat snack on breakfast instead of porridge. 9. It was a striking shot. An arrow reached the target precisely. 10. She has a great grief, so people fell compassion toward her.
Jul 10, 2015 4:36 PM
Answers · 3
1. It's a fabulous narrative, how you met each other. 2. Frankly, I often forget to take out the trash. 3. Let's stop arguing. We shouldn't make this a habit. 4. You concealed (your narrative about) scary events in your life. Don't you trust me? 5. I was accustomed to new circumstances(bit of an oxymoron here), so I decided to stay here. 6. The arrow struck his leg, injuring it. It left a scary wound there. 7. It is a striking(???) cat, he loves to eat raw potato. 8. Frankly, we should avoid bad habits like eating snacks for breakfast instead of porridge. 9. It was a marvellous shot. The arrow struck the target precisely. 10. She was in great grief, so people were compassionate towards her.
July 10, 2015
1. It is a fabulous story how you met each other. 2. Frankly, I often forget to take out the trash. 3. Let's stop arguing. We can't let it become habitual. 4. You concealed that scary event from your life. Don't you trust me? 5. I'd grown accustomed to circumstances changing, so I decided to stay here. 6. The arrow dug in his leg, injuring it. There was an awful wound in his leg. 7. It is a striking cat. He adores eating raw potatoes. 8. Frankly, we should stop this bad habit of eating snacks at breakfast instead of porridge. 9. It was a striking shot. The arrow hit the target precisely. 10. She felt a great grief, so people were compassionate towards her.
July 10, 2015
