angie rojas
What can I do when a question have two possible answers? I have a exam on 30th July but in my book for study I found that the question have tow possible asnwer always and i don´t know a technique for select the correct, can you help me please?
Jul 10, 2015 5:04 PM
Answers · 10
Without knowing specifics, it's hard to say, but usually in questions of this type, one answer is "more correct" than the other.
July 10, 2015
Of course I can't answer without seeing the question and the answers you are referring to!
July 10, 2015
try to find the third answer because it is always better
July 10, 2015
Provide the question?
July 10, 2015
Well, in an exam there's usually only one possible answer (otherwise it's a bad exam). There is always a clear hint in the question, so practice looking for that hint. Speaking as a teacher, don't write both answers! I'd mark it as wrong because you clearly don't know which one is right. Some of my students write "?" next to their answers, and this really means nothing to the examiner. And sorry for echoing the other members, but can you give us the question which confuses you?
July 10, 2015
