Lane
Can someone tell me what Minority Privilege is and give me an example of it? I have to discuss about logical fallacies in class and minority privilege is one of the fallacies I don't understand. It looks like it has something to do with racism, which I am not very familiar with. Can someone define and give me an example of it? I would really appreciate it.
Jul 11, 2015 11:35 PM
Answers · 1
I'm NOT an expert on this subject because "minority privilege" does not exist in my country but I believe that some companies in certain countries have a certain number of positions that only a racial minority will get, so that can be seen as a "minority privilege" because a person that belongs to the racial majority of the country will not get one of those said job positions.
July 12, 2015
