OliC
What‘s difference between "Perdón" and "Disculpe"? Hello friends. 有个问题想请教下。 What‘s difference between "Perdón" and "Disculpe"? Is "perdón" this word use more? Thanks!! Muchisímas gracias!!!
Jul 12, 2015 2:09 PM
Answers · 8
2
'Perdón' means 'sorry, pardon me, excuse me', but the most common is 'Sorry!'. 'Disculpe' is more formal and polite, like 'Excuse me!'
July 12, 2015
1
They both mean almost the same "Disculpe" is a formal way to say excuse me.. to your professors, old people, people you barely know o people you dont know at all. "Disculpame" is more informal that the first one.. to your friends, people of your same age etc.. "Perdón " is the almost same as pardon but not in all contexts you can use it, when u didnt hear something, u say: Perdón, qué dijo? but thats too polite. perdón is also deeper than disculpe or disculpa. if u hurt to someone u ask for their forgive by saying : Perdón Perdóname Perdóname is more informal: To ur family, to ur god, to someone who you love u may hear perdóname in love songs. Sorry for my english i still learning it
July 13, 2015
Perdón and disculpe it's the same mean, but Perdón is more formal than disculpe.
July 13, 2015
