李汉伦
跟大家分享一下,很好玩的 那位老牛高手能帮我翻成中文? Many many years ago when I was twenty three, I got married to a widow who was pretty as could be. This widow had a grown-up daughter Who had hair of red. My father fell in love with her, And soon the two were wed. This made my dad my son-in-law And changed my very life. My daughter was my mother, For she was my father's wife. To complicate the matters worse, Although it brought me joy, I soon became the father Of a bouncing baby boy. My little baby then became A brother-in-law to dad. And so became my uncle, Though it made me very sad. For if he was my uncle, Then that also made him brother To the widow's grown-up daughter Who, of course, was my step-mother. 还有下一个哦
Sep 10, 2008 8:29 AM
Answers · 5
一口气把整个故事看完了,结局很搞笑,关系好复杂,不过用中文来,会简单点吧,我来试试 很久以前当我还是二十三岁的时候,我和一个当年很漂亮的寡妇结了婚; 她有一个已成年的有着红头发的女儿,我的爸爸爱上了她,于是很快他们便接了婚。 这就让我爸爸成了我的女婿, 于是它改变了我的生活, 我的女儿变成了我的妈妈, 因为她是我爸爸的妻子。 让事情变得更复杂的是, 尽管它带给了我欢乐, 我成为了一个父亲, 有了个活蹦乱跳的儿子, 于是我小孩就成了我爸爸的内弟, 同时也成了我的舅舅,尽管这让我很伤心。 之所以他成了我舅舅, 是因为他同时成了那个寡妇的女儿,当然,也就是我的继母 的弟弟。 后便的就在2里做答...(有点拐弯儿呀...)
September 10, 2008
很多年前当我还是23岁的时候 我与一位再漂亮不过了的寡妇结了婚 他有一个长大了的女儿 女儿有着红色的头发 我爸爸爱上了我的‘女儿’ 很快,他们两结婚了 这就使得我爸爸成了我法律意义上的儿子 这也改变了我的生活 我女儿又成了我的妈妈 因为她是我爸爸的妻子 让问题便得更复杂的是 我很快成了一个活泼爱跳的小男婴的父亲 尽管这给我带来了欢乐 我的小宝贝也就在法律意义成了我爸爸的弟弟 因此我儿子也成了我的叔叔 尽管这让我感到很沮丧 因为,如果他成了我的叔叔 由于他又是我的儿子, 那么,他又成了我妻子的女儿的弟弟 当然 她又是我的继母 笑得我不行啦 好复杂的关系 翻译得不是那么有文采 大家别笑话 初来咋到 多多关照
September 10, 2008
看你你的文章我才知道为什么我们需要道德,乱伦实在是太麻烦的事情了。
September 11, 2008
看了你这篇文章我才明白了你的另一篇......
September 11, 2008
^_^ 一开始没留意就直接看了第二部分 所以不知所言 看完第二部分再画一个family tree 就一目了然了 非常好玩 比我平时无聊的时候解乱七八糟的绳结还要好玩多了
September 10, 2008
