¸..I Love Life •.¸
Do you believe in Heaven and Hell ?
Sep 10, 2008 5:53 PM
Answers · 93
"i definetly believe",First of all,god is not love.Have u ever heard or read that,god ask to love him.he said "do ur duty i will pay".there r 1000s of evidences that we see in daily life example 1.if u study u will pass the examination 2.if u love ,u will be love. 3.if u work u can make money.if u worship god 24hrs without studying and ask him to pass the examination,will he do it for u?because of ur love for him?why cant he help u in that situation?so love is only the branch of duty.so always do duty,u will get payment.it is same for a christian,muslim,jew or hindu.he will pay you for what u do here on here aswellasbeyond.He is the master.He saidonly to obey him and keep in mind that someone like him is there.But some believe that there is noone like him.Why man got the power of reasoning,andthinking?to tell that there is no god?oh man oh man u r the most disgraceful creature.u think those 60-70 yrs u live is life.u can do anything?u fights,kills,rapes.noone can pay u for that.u running for comforts on earth.u do wrong or right,it never matters for u.But someone is watching everyone. .u do things hidden from other human beings,telling lie to prove that u r right,to showthem that ur powerful not knowing someone who is more powerful than u.then at the same time some where it is written"he done the job".when everything is over u will be the owner of 6 ft sand,waiting there.now its time for final payment "heaven or hell"
September 12, 2008
As a Muslim, I do believe in Heaven and Hell. After facing the judgment of God, people will either go to Heaven (eternal happy life) or enter into Hell (everlasting torment and suffering).
September 10, 2008
U should connect spiritual world with the physical one .Apply there and see whether it fits there.I can do that,so............
September 13, 2008
Fight in the cause of God against those who fight you, but do not transgress limits. God does not love transgressors. [2:190]. If they seek peace, then seek you peace. And trust in God for He is the One that heareth and knoweth all things. [8:61] O mankind! We created you from a single soul, male and female, and made you into nations and tribes, so that you may come to know one another. Truly, the most honored of you in Gods sight is the greatest of you in piety. God is All-Knowing, All-Aware. [49:13] "There shall be no compulsion in religion: the right way is now distinct from the wrong way. Anyone who denounces the devil and believes in GOD has grasped the strongest bond; one that never breaks. GOD is Hearer, Omniscient.". [2:256] Hold to forgiveness, command what is right; but turn away from the ignorant." [7:199] "Have patience with what they say, and leaves them with noble (dignity)." [73:10] "And the servants of Allah . . . are those who walked on the earth in humility, and when the ignorant address them, they say 'Peace'" [25:63] "Allah is with those who restrain themselves." [16: 128] "And if you punished, let your punishment be proportionate to the wrong that has been done to you; but if you show patience, that is indeed the best course. [16:126] "The recompense for an injury is an injury equal thereto: but if a person forgets and makes reconciliation, his reward is due from Allah." [62:40] Whoever kills another one without justifiable cause, surely he is killing all of humanity. And whoever saves the life of another one, surely he saves the lives of all of humanity. [Sura Al Ma'aidah: Ayah 32
September 13, 2008
The first thing that one should know and clearly understand about Islam is what the word "Islam" itself means. Islam is the true religion of "Allah" and as such, its name represents the central principle of Allah's "God's" religion; the total submission to the will of Allah "God". The Arabic word "Islam" means the submission or surrender of one's will to the only true god worthy of worship "Allah" and anyone who does so is termed a "Muslim", The word also implies "peace" which is the natural consequence of total submission to the will of Allah. Hence, it was not a new religion brought by Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) I in Arabia in the seventh century, but only the true religion of Allah re-expressed in its final form. Islam is the religion which was given to Adam, the first man and the first prophet of Allah, and it was the religion of all the prophets sent by Allah to mankind. The name of God's religion lslam was not decided upon by later generations of man. It was chosen by Allah Himself and clearly mentioned in His final revelation to man. In the final book of divine revelation, the Qur'aan, Allah states the following: "This day have I perfected your religion for you, completed My favour upon you, and have chosen for you Islam as your religion". (Soorah Al-Maa'idah 5:3) "If anyone desires a religion other than Islam (submission to Allah (God) never will It be accepted of Him" (Soorah Aal'imraan 3:85)
September 13, 2008
Show More
